Architectural Competition EPK - DRAVA RIVER 2012

コンペ結果

400 competition entries

COMPETITION RESULTS FOR GROUP1 / AREA1
EMBANKMENT OF THE RIVER DRAVA

First prize
Authors: Francesco Sabatini, Francesco Deli, Aurelia D´Andria, Alessandro Carmine Console, Gina Oliva, Francesco Belvedere
Collaborators: Rocco Smaldone, Antonio Agresti, Alessandro Oltremarini, Giovanni Battista Manai, Laura Naitana, Stefania Caravelli
(Rome, Italy)

Second prize
Project proposal with the work code 295/I (authorship code 98054/I(9afYWIva/I))
Authors: Helena Paver Njirić, Jelena Botteri, Miro Roman
Collaborators: Josipa Baričević, Hana Ratkovčić, Dario Crnogača, Danko Balog, Nino Kušter (Light design)
(Croatia)

Third Prize
Authors: Bureau TALLER 301: Julian Andres Restrepo Molina, Pablo Emilio Forero Quintero
Collaborators: Manuela Mosquera Iragorri, Maria Buenahora Acevedo, Susana Somoza Parada, Juan Carlos Cuberos Acevedo, Ricardo Lopez Rodriguez, Nicolas Parra Garcia, Mateo Cely
(Bogotá, Colombia)

Honourable mention
Authors: Tadej Glažar, Meta Petrič, Jernej Prijon, Vid Razinger, Marko Vidmar
Coauthors: Andraž Intihar, Miran Mohar, Marko Peterlin, Maja Simoneti, Arne Vehovar, Borut Vogelnik
Advisers: Aidan Cerar,
Collabolators: Peter Grmek, Jure Grohar, Tadej Kališnik, Jan Opeka
(Ljubljana, Slovenia)

COMPETITION RESULTS FOR GROUP2 / AREA2
THE NEW FOOTBRIDGE

First prize
Authors: BURGOS & GARRIDO ARQUITECTOS, S.L.P.; Ginés Garrido Colmenero, Francisco Álvarez Santana, Carlos Carnicer Guzmán, Agustín Martín Salas, Raquel Marugán Burgos,Pilar Recio Cámara, Rebeca Caso Donadei, HPAL
Collaborators: INGENIERIA IDOM INTERNACIONAL; Alejandro Bernabéu Larena, Jorge Bernabéu Larena
(Madrid, Spain)

Second prize
Authors: Viktor Markelj, Peter Gabrijelčič, Dušan Rožič, Miha Marinčič, Boštjan Gabrijelčič, Gregor Čok
(Slovenia)

Third Prize
Authors: José María Sánchez García,
Collaborators: Enrique García-Margallo Solo de Zaldivar, Rafael Fernández Caparros, Maribel Torres Gómez, Laura Rojo, Valdivielso, Marta Cabezón, Mafalda Ambrósio, Carmen Leticia Huerta, Marilo Sánchez García, Meta Levstek, Miha Gantar
(Madrid, Spain)

Honourable mention
Authors: Gentiane Desveaux, Noélie Lecam, Maude Caron, Arnaud Malras, Svetlin Peev (France)
Authors: Gašper Premože, Andraž Tarman (Slovenia)

COMPETITION RESULTS FOR GROUP3 / AREA3
THE NEW UGM ART GALLERY

First prize
Authors: Tamás Lévai, Ágnes Jószai
Collabolators: József Árva, Ferenc Haasz
(Budapest, Hungary)

Second prize
Authors: Dong Ping Wong, Oana Stanescu
(New York, USA)

Equal third prize
Authors: Lea Pelivan, Toma Plejic
Collabolators: Iva Denona Vusic, Antun Sevsek, Jelena Martic,Ivan Grubisic Tasic, Domagoj Juric, Hana Grebenar, Silvio Vujicic, Eng Projekt, Damir Martic, Robert Ticic
(Zagreb, Croatia)

Equal third prize
Project proposal with the work code 137/III (authorship code: 81525/III)
Authors: Pedro Oliveira, Gilberto Reis, Pedro Morujao, Guilherme Carrilho de Graca, Leonor Cheis
(Lissabon, Portugal)

Honourable mention:
Authors: Lazslo Kalmar, Zsolt Zsuffa,
Collabolators: Katalin Fazekas, Balazs Rose, Szilvia Rehus, Adam Vesztergom, Csaba Harsanti, Tamas Fejes
(Budapest, Hungary)

Authors: Marko Cvjetko, Miron Hržina, Robert Jonathan Loher
Collabolators: Maja Tutavac, Filip Ruščić
(Zagreb, Croatia)

Authors: Tadej Glažar, Andraž Intihar, Jernej Prijon, Vid Razinger, Primož Stražar
Coauthors: Miran Mohar, Arne Vehovar, Borut Vogelnik
Advisers: Aidan Cerar, Peter Skuber
Collabolators: Blaž Boldin, Primož Boršič, Marja Gazvoda, Peter Grmek, Jure Grohar, Urša Habič, Tadej Kališnik, Miha Kapš, Primož Kastelic, Eva Remec
(Ljubljana, Slovenia)

Authors: Marcin Jojko, Bartlomiej Nawrocki, Tomasz Berezowski,Grzegorz Ostrowski
(Katowice, Poland)

Authors: Bruther (Stephanie Bru, Alexandre Theriot)
(Paris, France)

Authors: David Tajchman
(Paris, France)

Authors: MADE arhitekti, Mikelis Putrams, Linda Krumina, Edgars Racins
(Riga, Latvia)

View entries...

開催概要

スロベニア、マリボルのドラバ川における3つのプロジェクト(河岸の整備、歩道橋、アートギャラリー)に対する提案を募集。UIA公認。

カテゴリ アイディアコンペ / コンペ結果
タイプ International, Idea, Open, Single-Stage, Anonymous
ジャンル Architecture, Landscape
開催地 Maribor, Slovenia
登録締切日 4 January 2010 GoogleCal iCal
提出締切日 26 February 2010 GoogleCal
応募資格 Architects from all countries, of which national architects’ associations are members of the UIA, can take part in this competition.

Description
The design solution is divided in three competition areas (GROUPS):
1. The embankment of river Drava between the Water tower and the Judgment tower on the left bank, and the natural Embankment of the river in the area between the Studenška brv (footbridge) and the railway bridge on the right bank of the river;
2. The most suitable design project solution of a footbridge across the river Drava;
3. The most suitable design project solution for the new building of the Maribor Art Gallery.

Jury
GROUP 1 and GROUP 2:
Members: Roger RIEWE(AUT), Andreas RUBY(GER), Saša BEGOVIĆ (CRO), Aleš VODOPIVEC (SLO), Ana KUČAN (SLO), Uroš LOBNIK (SLO), Stojan SKALICKY (SLO)
Substitute members: Andrej ŠMID (SLO), Luciano LAZZARI (ITA)
GROUP 3:
Members: Hrvoje NJIRIĆ (CRO), Peter L. WILSON (AUS), Jürgen Hermann MAYER (GER),
Christoph GRUNENBERG (UK), Stojan SKALICKY (SLO), Matevž ČELIK (SLO), Marko STUDEN (SLO)
Substitute members: Uroš LOBNIK (SLO), Vojko PAVČIČ (SLO)

Prize
GROUP 1: Competition prize fund / 53,000.00 EUR, as follows:
1st prize 30,000.00 EUR, 2nd prize 15,000.00 EUR, 3rd prize 8,000.00 EUR

GROUP 2: Competition prize fund / 53,000.00 EUR, as follows:
1st prize 30,000.00 EUR, 2nd prize 15,000.00 EUR, 3rd prize 8,000.00 EUR

GROUP 3: Competition prize fund / 70,000.00 EUR, as follows:
1st prize 40,000.00 EUR, 2nd prize 20,000.00 EUR, 3rd prize 10,000.00 EUR
Total prize fund: 176,000.00 EUR. All amounts stated are gross amounts.

Entry Fee
150 EUR

Entries
Each competition entry shall include all the required parts and shall be presented in the following form:
• Graphical part: coated panels, size 70/100 – one (1) copy,
• Textual part: A3 folder – three (3) copies, including all graphical papers, reduced to A3 size,
• Envelope »CD« including a compact disc – two (2) copies,
• Envelope »AUTHOR«

Submission Address
Dru_tvo arhitektov Maribor, tajni_tvo,
Gregor_i_eva ulica 6,
2000 Maribor, Slovenia.

Timetable
Announcement of the results: 24.03.2010

Organizer
The Municipality of Maribor, together with the Union of Architects of Maribor and under supervision of UIA and ZAPS (Slovenian Chamber for Architecture and Spatial Planning)

Official Website
http://www.mb-arhitekti.si/index.php?...

大きな地図を表示